FHN Clubs 2018-2019
EMAIL: [email protected] unless otherwise noted
SPORTS
BASEBALL
Varsity- Bob Dunahue ([email protected])
Assistant- Mike Freedline
Sophomore- Jesse Stewart ([email protected])
Freshman- Jeremy Opfer ([email protected])
BASKETBALL (Boys)
Varsity- Darrell Davis ([email protected])
Assistant- Mark Wright
Sophomore- Mike Schenck
Freshman- Mike Bevill ([email protected])
BASKETBALL (Girls)
Varsity- Dawn Hahn
Assistant- Matt Watson
Jr. Varsity- Ashley Wiedner ([email protected])
Freshman- Arty Johnson ([email protected])
CROSS COUNTRY
Head Coach- Kim Martin
Assistants- Sean Fowler, Joe Brocksmith
FOOTBALL
Head Coach- Brett Bevill ([email protected])
Assistants- Arty Johnson, Ryan Darks, Kurt Kruse, Mike Castro, Mike Bevill, Adam Maxey, Matt Couch
GOLF (Boys)- Mark Wright
GOLF (Girls)- Chris Witthaus
Assistant- OPEN
LACROSSE (Girls)- OPEN
Assistant- Danielle Budde ([email protected])
Assistant- Breanna O’Brien
SOCCER (Boys)
Varsity- Larry Scheller
Assistant- Zach Fettig
Jr. Varsity- Mark Olwig
Freshman- Randy Roy
SOCCER (Girls)
Varsity- Mark Olwig
Assistant- OPEN
Jr Varsity- Zach Fettig
Freshman- Randy Roy
SOFTBALL
Varsity- Bob Dunahue ([email protected])
Assistant- Mike Freedline
Jr Varsity- Jeremy Opfer ([email protected])
Freshman- Jesse Stewart ([email protected])
SWIM (Boys)- Joshua Galati
Assistant- OPEN
Diving- Chris Pape
SWIM (Girls)…. Joshua Galati ([email protected])
Assistant- Chris Palladino
Diving- Chris Pape
TENNIS (Girls/Boys)- Beth Jameson ([email protected])
Assistant- Jean Varker
TRACK (Boys/Girls)- Kim Martin
Assistants- Mike Castro, Joe Brocksmith,Will Scherff, Nell Plummer, Reed Lunsford, Arty Johnson, Jasmine Boyer
VOLLEYBALL (Boys)
Varsity- Robin Yuede
Assistant- Michelle Oppenborn
Jr. Varsity- Hannah Laws
Freshman- Kent Stover
VOLLEYBALL (Girls)
Varsity- Kent Stover
Assistant- Mark Johnson
Jr. Varsity- OPEN
Freshman- Hannah Laws
WRESTLING
Varsity- Chris Brown
Assistant- Sean Fowler
Jr. Varsity- Kurt Kruse
Freshman- Matt Howard
CHEERLEADERS-
Head Coach- Tracy Wuertenberg
Assistant- Julianna Hayes
Jr. Varsity- Katie Emerson ([email protected])
DANCE-
Head Coach- Tammy Rokita ([email protected])
Assistant- Elizabeth Telge ([email protected])
Jr. Varsity- Alicia Pavia
CLUBS
BAND (Marching/Jazz/Winter/Guard)- Rob Stegeman
Assistant- Matt Banks
Assistant- Joe Sparks
Colorguard/Winterguard- John Miller ([email protected])
Gateway Drumline- Derek Kelly
CHOIR/Vocal Music- Jennifer Crane
African American Leaders- Mary Kerr-Grant, Lisa Woodrum
Anime Manga Fan Club- OPEN
Art Club- OPEN
Class Officers:
Senior Class Rep- Kristen Jobgen
Junior Class Rep- Marissa Heyer
Sophomore Class Rep- N/A
Freshman Class Rep- N/A
Computer Science Club- Mike Freedline
Cultural Awareness- OPEN
DECA- An Association of Marketing Students- Melissa Hanrahan, Mike Freedline
Drama- Kim Sulzner
Assistant- OPEN
Ecology Club- Joe Brocksmith
Fashion Club- Marissa Heyer
FBLA – Future Business Leaders of America- Mim Eaton
FCCLA -Family, Career, Community Leaders of America- Marissa Heyer
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)- Sarah White
French Club- Dave Fritz
Future Problem Solving- Jon Travis
Garden Club- Yvonne Kehoe
Gay-Straight Alliance- Amy Field
German Club- Anne McPartland
HOSA (Future Health Professionals)- OPEN
Journalism- Aaron Manfull
Assistant- Jordyn Kiel
Knight Life- Aaron Manfull
Knights of Excellence- Lindsey Scheller, Kristen Johnson
Knowledge Master- Jon Travis
Mentors- Kristen Johnson
Mock Trials- Randy Pierce ([email protected])
Model U.N- Mike Parker
Mu Alpha Theta- Patty Bartell
National Honor Society
Junior- Donna Malkmus
Senior/Soph- Angie Mason
Newspaper- Aaron Manfull
Pep Club (Norm the Knight)- Jani Wilkens, Shelly Parks
Recycling Club- Yvonne Kehoe
Robotics- Ricky Reeves/Dane Williamson
Scholar Quiz- Chris Witthaus
Science Club- Donna Malkmus
Sign Language- Tom Skinner
Spanish Club- Brian Santos
Speech & Debate- Randy Pierce ([email protected])
Assistant- OPEN
Sports Management Team- OPEN
Student Council- Jani Wilkens, Shelly Parks
Teens Advocating Smart Choices (T.A.S.C.)- OPEN
Technology Student Assoc (T.S.A.)- Michael Green
Vegetarian Club- Yvonne Kehoe
Volunteer Knights- OPEN
We Are All Knights- Lisa Pentecost
Yearbook- Jordyn Kiel
Young Democrats- Kim Coil
Young Republicans- Chip Crow