The Student News Website of Francis Howell North High School.

FHNtoday.com

College List 2015

This list will be used in the May 2015 North Star senior edition. Please look over the list to make sure your name is correctly listed under the college you plan to attend. This list reflects a survey given at the beginning of fourth quarter, so if you have changed your decision since that time, let us know.

If something on this list needs to be corrected, email North Star editor Daniel Bodden at [email protected] by Wednesday, May 6. 

Changes cannot be made after May 6.

updated May 4, 10:05 a.m.

 

Missouri Schools

(in alphabetical order by college)

 

ART INSTITUTE OF ST. LOUIS

Kris Risner

CULVER STOCKTON

Justin Weaver

EASTERN CENTRAL

Mellisa Brooks

FONTBONNE

Taylor Gianopulos

KANSAS CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Alexis Harrell

L’ÉCOLE CULLINAIRE

Hunter Daleo

LINCOLN UNIVERSITY

Corey Willis

LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY

Caitlyn Chandler

Robert Corcoran

Marykate Feldhaus

Monica Friedman

Eric Gallahan

Chris Haenchen

Abby Hinman

Haley Holman

Austin Karl

Maya Kelch

Kyle Melchoir

Abby Miller

Brittany Sommer

Rj Stacy

Bethany Steck

Alex Thele

Dakota Turnbull

Tyler Vaughn

LONGVIEW

Kevin Braudis

MARYVILLE UNIVERSITY

Cynthia Cahall

Sarai Esparza

Kaylee McNevin

Elizabeth Niederjohn

Jordan Powell

Maddy Snyder

MISSOURI BAPTIST

 Kristen Crow

MISSOURI COLLEGE

Alex Shrum

MISSOURI S&T

Devon Benton

Ian Broeder

Patrick Cradick

Trevor Drane

Nick Heidenfelder

Bradley Kruse

Allison Miller

Evan Miller

Alan Paaren

Kristen Potter

Matt Seigler

McKenzie Shea

Jeff Smith

Hannah Wilson

MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY

Danny Bacon

Drew Baker

Madison Baniak

Timothy Bries

Alex Bohnert

Brennan Buerck

Lauren Camenzind

Billi Charleston

Blake Cox

Greg Criswell

Josh Dulle

Anna Ford

Kristina Forst

Bryan Fuhler

Tyler Heitmann

Marissa Hume

Becca Jackovich

Sarah Jackovich

Ariel Kirkpatrick

Taylor McDonell

Bo Nixon

Scott Oppenborn

Derrick Scarborough

Lauren Tenenbaum

Maggie Torbeck

Carl Treas

Parish Ward

MISSOURI SOUTHERN

Bailey North

MISSOURI VALLEY

AJ Lozada

Maleya Schmidt

MISSOURI WESTERN

Christa Bryant

MIZZOU

Alex Arger

Jake Chiarelli

Emily Chowning

Emily Coonrod

Jake Cornett

Morgan Cupps

Sydney Datillo

Adriene Davidson

Trevor Ferguson

Trey Flowers

Anthony Greco

Luke Guerdan

Ethan Hussey

Hayden Jensen

Blake Johnson

Justin Levins

Trevor Levins

Conner McDermott

Andrew Meyer

Kelly Noland

Thomas Officer

Jacob Pardo

Komal Patel

Lauren Pike

Sean Pirrone

Emma Pursley

Sam Ritchie

Kevin Rudberg

Layna Scherff

Morgan Schroer

Beth Stonebarger

Zach Valleroy

Blair Watson

Allison Weyhrich

Alex Weinstock

Lexi Wilkinson

Nick Wyer

NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE

Lovely Hall

Charlene Penrod

RANKEN

Peter Lewis

Joey Lodes

SAINT CHARLES COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Patti Anderson

Marty Aubuchon

Adam Barnard

Taylor Bennett

Kelly Braudis

Hannah Buff

Breana Christian

Natalie Cracraft

Jacob Coerver

Alex Connell

Mark Counts

Dena Dallas

Gabrielle Daniel

Matt Dempski

Lizbeth Diaz

Ryan Ehlers

Macy Friedman

Jose Garcia

Jordin Graham

Alyssa Green

Jacob Griffith

Lindsay Grzeskowiak

Emily Grzybinski

Lauren Gygi

Noor Hashash

Amy Heath

Morgan Hill

Devin Hoffman

Nick Horskins

Ryan Hyde

Sam Immekus

Andrew Jenkins

Trenton Johnson

Angelstar Kasper

Tim Kistenmacher

Marissa Kohlman

Kyleigh Kristensen

Chris Kuhn

Cristina Lanzara

Rachel Lay

Sarah Leonard

Dillon Lung

Simon Marshak

Tiffany McBain

Julianne McManus

Patrick Medlin

Jen Mills

Kylee Moore

Nicole Moyes

Quoc Nguyen

Tommy Nguyen

Miranda Nixon

Tony Nobles

Collin Papka

Heer Patel

Jordan Peak

Hayley Penning

Cory Plattenburg

Paul Rieger

Andrea Robinson

Clarissa Sandbothe

Anna Schmid

Emily Schnarre

Andrew Schrader

Kelsey Schwenck

Alex Shannon

Rikcoo Sherrill

Sam Skaggs

Troy Southerly

Kyle Stone

Jeffrey Struckhoff

Sukhbir K. Thind

John Tierney

Cole Thomas

Kyle Tiller

Caleb Travis

Calvin Wellmaker

Thomas Wersching

Samantha White

Grant Whitehead

Kyle Windsor

SAINT LOUIS COLLEGE OF PHARMACY

 Maram Hamdan

 Sydney Vanourney

SAINT LOUIS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Brenna Clementz

Bree Jenkins

Kaitlyn Jennings

Troy Ostermann

Jared Watts

Katlin Wing

SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY

Carli Bond    

Brendan Eckert

Valerie Udovenko

SAINT LOUIS FIRE ACADEMY 

Tyler Ayers

Brett Reinhardt

SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE

Ashley Callow

Kaylen Clemons

Madison Crain

Emma Gordon

Andrew Leonard

Andrew Shannon

Adrienne Small

Megan Tanksley

Alexis Tillman

Julia Viviano

SOUTHWEST BAPTIST

Rachel Wienecke        

STATE FAIR

Tre Hall  

STATE TECHNICAL COLLEGE

Matt Richart

Nick Stubblefield

Jon Ukele  

STEPHEN’S COLLEGE

Rachel Mecklenburg

TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY

Lexie Biggs

Gabe Grote

Jon Haug

Lauren Hogan

Ashleigh Jenkins

Ryan Jensen

Daniel Livingstone

Rodney Malone

Elliott Montgomery

Breanna Relleke

Adam Rogan

Sammie Savala

Elizabeth Scanlon

Veronica Stewart

Olivia Stuertz

Miles Thies

UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI

Jacob Bell

Mike Butterfield

Zak Davlin

Morgan Durham

Alex Leonard

Sherese Melvin

Ryan Mullarkey

Sidney Sheridan

Kaylin Stewart

Emily Turnbeaugh

Amanda Walls

Collin Witte

UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI ST. LOUIS

Kevin Balch

Blake Barringer

Brandon Vestal

VATTEROTT

Josh Dulaney

WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY

Brenda Alvarado

Aiza Bustos

Dominique Meyer

WEBSTER UNIVERSITY

Jack Boden

Josh Dunning

Kayla Ruiz

WILLIAM WOODS

Emily Gast

Shelby Wiebe

Undecided

Angie Barlos

Emma Cleaveland

Andrew Denny

Oscar Guerrero

Alex Haegele

Alex Hesse

Sam Hoscher

Amanda Huber

Aly Jenkins

Ryan Jenkins

Brycon Johnson

Brandon Macias

Jason McKay

Damen Meyers

Matt Philabaun

Felipe Ramon

Ramsey Robertson

David Welker

Out of State Schools

(in alphabetical order by state)

 

ALABAMA

Auburn University:

          Parm Singh

University of Alabama:

          Zach Sweeney

ARIZONA

Northern Arizona:

          Madison Kelly

CALIFORNIA

University of California-Northridge:

          Harsh Shinger

University of California-LA:

         Sarah Rutherford

FLORIDA

Florida Southern:

          Sierra Teuscher

University of Miami:

          Caleb Rivera

GEOGRIA

Spellman College:

          Dominique Taylor

ILLINOIS

Bradley University:

           Shelby Galatioto

Columbia College-Chicago:

           Sydney Hart

           Haley Shumpert

           Evan Wilkins

Concordia University:

           Alex Brice

Lindenwood University Belleville:

           AJ Porter

McKendree University:

           Bethany Barr

Milikin University:

           Ryan Dobey

Southern Illinois University Edwardsville:

          Jordan Boettcher

          Emily Hampson

          Austin Hayes

          Cody Henry

          Auntonique Moore

          Devin Neilson

          Surbhi Patel

          Brandon Plemmons

          Bobbi Potter

University of Illinois:

           Timothy Xiang

INDIANA

Ball State:

          Ryan Jackson

Indiana University:

          Billy Walke

IOWA

Clarke University:

         Brett Williams

Iowa Central:

          Elijah Keely

Iowa Wesleyan:

          Andy Hickerson

University of Iowa:

          Jessica Allison

KANSAS

University of Kansas:

          Zach Beckmann

          Xavier Smith

          Alexis Tainter

KENTUCKY

University of Kentucky:

          Daniel Bodden

LOUISIANNA

Grambling State University:

          Kacey Tatum

MICHIGAN

Michigan State University:

          Adam Cole

MILITARY

Air Force: Austin Bequette

Army: Brendan Black

          Shawn Connors

          Joey Henry

          Adam Waddell

          Michael Wood

Marine Corps:

         Elijah Marcus

         Raja Patel

         Jesùs Silverio

National Guard:

         India Deshay

Navy:

        Stone Brikner

MISSISSIPPI

University of Mississippi:

          Annelyse Scopel

          Rick Shelton

          Maddie Wagster

NEBRASKA

University of Nebraska-Kearney:

          DJ Curtis

          AJ Schulze

University of Nebraska-Omaha:

          Matt Dunn

OKLAHOMA

Northern Oklahoma State:

          Steven Deckard

RHODE ISLAND

Providence College:

           Risa Takenaka

SOUTH CAROLINA

University of South Carolina:

           Tabitha Castor

TEXAS

Praire View A&M University:

          Caleb Hicks

          Whitnei Penny

University of Texas-Dallas:

          Nithin Graneshraj

UTAH

University of Utah:

          Elise Gertsch

VIRGINIA

Hampton University:

          Akilah DeBoise-Bey

COSMETOLOGY/WORK FORCE

Cosmetology:

          Paisley Brown

          Katilyn Patrylo

          Jordan Short

          Matty Weiss

Work Force:

         Nathan Adkisson

         Travis Callahan

         Nanci Lopez

         Noah Markum

         Emily Reavey

         Zach Schneider

The Student News Website of Francis Howell North High School.
College List 2015